top of page

Contact Us

Central Lake Ontario Conservation (CLOCA)

Administration Office

100 Whiting Avenue

Oshawa ON L1H 3T3

 

Email: mail@cloca.com

Phone: 905-579-0411

Fax: 905-579-0994

Hours:

Administration Office:

Monday to Friday, 8:30 a.m - 4:30 p.m.

Conservation Areas:

7 days/week, dawn until dusk.*

*Special event / festival hours are unique to each event / festival.

Staff Directory

Search By:

Email: For e-mail addresses, add the first letter of the first name and the entire last name to @cloca.com.

For example, Calvin Miller would be: cmiller@cloca.com

Todd Backus
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Resource Technician, Lead Hand
Lucy Benham
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Brandi Boardman
Corporate Services
Executive / Accounting Administrator
Meagan Breems
Marketing and Communications
Digital Communications Associate
Lisa-Beth Bulford
Planning and Regulations
Development Planning Lead (Ajax, Pickering, Scugog and Whitby)
Andrew Caky
Corporate Services
Senior System Development Specialist
Eric Cameron
Planning and Regulations
Infrastructure Planner / Enforcement Officer
Godofredo (Fred) Carpio
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Hydrogeologist
Rose Catulli
Corporate Services
Director, Corporate Services
Doris Cheng
Planning and Regulations
Development Planning Lead (Oshawa)
Alex Cooper
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Resource Technician
Andrew Cunning
Corporate Services
Financial Services Coordinator
Chris Darling
Chief Administrative Officer
Chief Administrative Officer
Jamie Davidson
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Director, Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Ben De Waal
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Resource Technician
Erin Dick
Planning and Regulations
Service, Information and Records Coordinator
Mike Doughty
York, Peel, Durham, Toronto Coalition
Intermediate Hydrogeologist
Karen Gaudet
Corporate Services
Payroll and Accounts Payable Administrator
Rick Gerber
York, Peel, Durham, Toronto Coalition
Groundwater Specialist
Cathy Grant
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Education Instructor
Cara Gregory
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Coordinator, Conservation Education
Michael Grieve
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Wetland Biologist
Lisa Hastings
Marketing and Communications
Communications Specialist
Steve Holysh
York, Peel, Durham, Toronto Coalition
Senior Hydrogeologist
Dan Hope
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Conservation Lands and Education Manager
Louie Jakupi
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Senior Water Resource Engineer
Chris Jones
Planning and Regulations
Director, Planning and Regulation
Ian Kelsey
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Aquatic Ecologist
Erin Kerr
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Terrestrial Biologist
Dayna Kiriakou
Planning and Regulations
Service, Information and Records Coordinator
Alex Kissel
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Terrestrial Biologist
David Krupicz
Corporate Services
System Development Specialist
Sylwia Kubrak
Corporate Services
Senior GIS Specialist
Kathy Luttrell
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Senior Natural Heritage Ecologist
Jason Maas
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Resource Technician
Mason Marchildon
York, Peel, Durham, Toronto Coalition
Integrated Groundwater Management Engineer/ Geoscientist
Annie Miller
Corporate Services
GIS Technician
Bryan Mistak
Corporate Services
Senior GIS Analyst
Haruna Monri-Fung
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Senior Water Resource Engineer
Dan Moore
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Aquatic Biologist
Roy Mosher
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Restoration Coordinator
Matthew Murphy
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Resource Technician
Sarem Nejad
Planning and Regulations
Development Planner (Clarington)
Jackie Scott
Watershed Planning and Natural Heritage
Wildlife Biologist
Perry Sisson
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Director, Engineering, Field Operations and Education
Saravannan Sivarajah
Planning and Regulations
Development Planner (Ajax, Pickering, Uxbridge, Scugog and Whitby)
Britt Smith
York, Peel, Durham, Toronto Coalition
Groundwater Management Analyst (CAMC)
Yvonne Storm
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Special Events Coordinator
Leena Vaja
Corporate Services
Executive Assistant / Health & Safety Administrator
Holly Whittington
Engineering, Field Operations, and Education
Environmental Engineering Technologist
bottom of page